Pest Controlled

QuickPhos has been found to be effective against following insects



Scientific Name : Tribolium confusum
Common Name : Confused flour beetle

Scientific Name : Sitophilus Oryzae
Common Name : Rice weevil

Scientific Name : Sitophilus Granarius
Common Name : Granary weevil

Scientific Name : Oryzaephilus surinamensis
Common Name : Saw-toothed grain beetle




Scientific Name : Cryptolestes ferrugineus
Common Name : Rusty grain beetle

Scientific Name : Rhizopertha dominica
Common Name : Lesser grain borer

Scientific Name : Tenebroides mauritanicus
Common Name :Cadelle

Scientific Name : Trogoderma granarium
Common Name : Khapra beetle




Scientific Name : Stegobium paniceum
Common Name : Drugstore beetle

Scientific Name : Dermestes lardarius
Common Name : Larder beetle

Scientific Name : Anthrenus scrophulariae
Common Name : Carpet beetle

Scientific Name : Necrobia rufipes
Common Name : Copra beetle




Scientific Name : Araecerus fasciculatus
Common Name :Coffee bean weevil

Scientific Name : Caryedon serratus
Common Name : Groundnut bruchid

Scientific Name : Acanthoscelides obtectus
Common Name : Common bean weevil

Scientific Name : Carpophilus hemipterus
Common Name :Dried fruit beetle




Scientific Name :Niptus hololeucus
Common Name : Golden spider beetle

Scientific Name : Ptinus tectus Boield
Common Name : Australian spider beetle

Scientific Name : Lasioderma serricorne
Common Name : Cigarette beetle

Scientific Name : Sitotroga cerealella
Common Name : Angoumois grain moth




Scientific Name :Plodia interpunctella
Common Name : Indian meal moth

Scientific Name : Acarus siro
Common Name : Common grain mite